Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
WI's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Wisconsin visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 147 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Green Bay West
Green Bay West High School
966 Shawano Ave
Green Bay, WI 54303
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Hartford Union
Hartford Union High School
805 Cedar St
Hartford, WI 53027
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Janesville Craig
Joseph A Craig High School
401 S Randall Ave
Janesville, WI 53545
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Kenosha Bradford
Bradford High School
3700 Washington Rd
Kenosha, WI 53144
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Middleton
Middleton High School
2100 Bristol St
Middleton, WI 53562
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Milwaukee Riverside
Riverside University High School
1615 E Locust St
Milwaukee, WI 53211
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ Pewaukee
Pewaukee High School
510 Lake St
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect @ River Falls
River Falls Senior High School
818 Cemetery Rd
River Falls, WI 54022
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Janesville Craig
Joseph A. Craig High School
401 S Randall Ave
Janesville, WI 53545
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Kenosha Bradford
Bradford High School
3700 Washington Rd
Kenosha, WI 53144
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Milwaukee Riverside
Riverside University High School
1615 E Loyyj, E Locust St
Milwaukee, WI 53211
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Team Sect @ Baldwin-Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville High School
1000 13th Ave
Baldwin, WI 54002
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Team Sect @ Lodi
Lodi High School
1100 Sauk St
Lodi, WI 53555
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Team Sect @ North Fond du Lac
North Fond du Lac High School
225 McKinley St
North Fond du Lac, WI 54937
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Team Sect @ Wautoma
Wautoma High School
514 S Cambridge St
Wautoma, WI 54982
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Team Sect @ Amherst
Amherst High School
357 N Main
Amherst, WI 54406
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Team Sect @ Brookwood
Brookwood High School
28861 Hwy 131 N
Ontario, WI 54651
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Team Sect @ Cumberland
Cumberland High School
1000 8th Ave
Cumberland, WI 54829
Tue, 02/18
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Team Sect @ Random Lake
Random Lake High School
605 Random Lake Rd
Random Lake, WI 53075
Thu, 02/20
 
More Info
Little Chute Youth Meet
Little Chute High School
1402 Freedom Rd
Little Chute, WI 54140
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Ashwaubenon
Ashwaubenon High School
2391 S Ridge Rd
Green Bay, WI 54304
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ New Berlin West
New Berlin West High School
18695 W Cleveland Ave
New Berlin, WI 53146
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Oconomowoc
Oconomowoc High School
641 E Forest St
Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Oshkosh North
Oshkosh North High School
1100 W Smith Ave
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Racine State Catherine's
Racine St Catherine's High School
1200 Park Ave
Racine, WI 53403
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Verona Area
Verona Area High School
300 Richard St
Verona, WI 53593
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Bay High School
1200 E Fairmount Ave
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School Fieldhouse
1801 16th St S
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
1801 16th St S
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Sect @ Evansville/Albany , WI
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Sect @ Lomira
Lomira High School
1030 4th St
Lomira, WI 53048
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Sect @ Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls High School
210 N Farm Rd
Oconto Falls, WI 54154
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D2 Sect @ Osceola
Osceola High School
1111 Oak Ridge Dr
Osceola, WI 54020
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Sect @ Bonduel
Shawano Community High School
220 County Rd B
Shawano, WI 54166
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Sect @ Dodgeland
Dodgeland High School
401 S Western Ave
Juneau, WI 53039
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Sect @ Edgar
Edgar High School
203 E Birch St
Edgar, WI 54426
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WIAA D3 Sect @ Westby
Westby High School
206 W Ave S
Westby, WI 54667
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Abbotsford High School (south gym)
510 W Hemlock St
Abbotsford, WI 54405

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
1001 Knapp St
Chetek, WI 54728
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Laconia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Laconia High School
301 W Division St
Rosendale, WI 54974

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament
Oconto Falls High School
210 N Farm Rd
Oconto Falls, WI 54154

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Oshkosh Spartan Youth Wrestling Tourney
Oshkosh North High School
1100 W Smith Ave
Oshkosh, WI 54901

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
River Valley High School
660 W Varsity Blvd
Spring Green, WI 53588


Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Slinger Red Rhino Open
Slinger High School
207 Polk St
Slinger, WI 53086

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Valders Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Valders High School
201 E Wilson St
Valders, WI 54245

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Waterford Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Waterford Union High School
100 Field Dr
Waterford, WI 53185

Mon, 02/24
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Hortonville
Hortonville High School
155 Warner St
Hortonville, WI 54944
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Brillion
Brillion High School
W1101 Co Rd HR
Brillion, WI 54110
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Marinette
Marinette High School
2135 Pierce Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
Rock River MS Conference Tournament
Fort Atkinson Middle School
310 S 4th St E
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Thu, 02/27 to
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
WIAA Individual State
Kohl Center
601 W Dayton St
Madison, WI 53715
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
2020 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Superior High School
2600 Catlin Ave
Superior, WI 54880


Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Manitowoc Lutheran Youth Tournament
Manitowoc Lutharn High School
4040 Lancer Circle
Manitowoc, WI 54220
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Oxford Youth Wrestling Tournament
Oxford Elementary School
222 S Franklin Ave
Oxford, WI 53952

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Prescott Border Battle
Prescott High School
1010 Dexter St
Prescott, WI 54021


Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Arrowhead Lake Country Youth Tournament (USAW)
Lake Country Lutheran High School
401 Campus Dr
Hartland, WI 53029


Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills (USAW)
Lake Mills High School
615 Catlin Dr
Lake Mills, WI 53551


Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Viking Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Rio Middle/High School
411 Church St
Rio, WI 53960


Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
WIAA Team State Seeding , WI
Mon, 03/02
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Crivitz
Crivitz High School
400 South Ave
Crivitz, WI 54114
Mon, 03/02
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Gillett-Suring
Gillett High School
208 W Main St
Gillett, WI 54124
Mon, 03/02
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wittenberg, WI
Tue, 03/03
 
More Info
NEMSWC Meet @ Weyauwega-Fremont
Weyauwega, WI
Fri, 03/06
 
More Info
Denny Kelly Memorial Youth Tournament
Brookwood High School (Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton)
28861 Hwy 131 N
Ontario, WI 54651
Fri, 03/06 to
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
WIAA Team State
Wisconsin Field House
1450 Monroe St
Madison, WI 53711
Fri, 03/06
 
More Info
WLA Youth Wrestling Tournament 2020
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
W475 E Merrill Ave
Fond Du Lac, WI 54935

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Appleton North High School
5000 N Ballard Rd
Appleton, WI 54913
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Badger High School
220 E South St
Lake Geneva, WI 53147


Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2020
Chilton High School
530 W Main St
Chilton, WI 53014


Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament
De Pere High School
1700 Chicago St
De Pere, WI 54115

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Ithaca Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ithaca High School
24615 Hwy 58
Richland Center, WI 53581

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Mishicot Battle for the Belt
Mishicot High School
660 Washington St
Mishicot, WI 54228

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Northwestern Youth Open
Northwestern High School
4751 County Rd F
Maple, WI 54854
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Ripon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ripon High School
850 Tiger Dr
Ripon, WI 54971

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
2020 Verona Classic (USAW)
Verona Area High School
300 Richard St
Verona, WI 53593


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Appleton North Mat Madness
Appleton North High School
5000 N Ballard Rd
Appleton, WI 54913

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Dodgeville High School
912 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Durand Youth Tournament
Durand High School
607 7th Ave E
Durand, WI 54736

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Edgar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Edgar High School
203 E Birch St
Edgar, WI 54426
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Kewaskum Youth Wrestling Tournament (USAW)
Kewaskum High School
1510 Bilgo Lane
Kewaskum, WI 53040


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Wisconsin Kids Team State (USAW)
Marshfield High School
1401 E Becker Rd
Marshfield, WI 54449


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Wisconsin Women's High School Folkstyle State Championships (USAW)
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point-Berg Gym
2098 4th Ave #2014
Stevens Point, WI 54481


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
WWF Kids Team State -Comm Clubs Div 1
Marshfield High School
1401 E Becker Rd
Marshfield, WI 54449
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
WWF Kids Team State -Comm Clubs Div 2
Marshfield High School
1401 E Becker Rd
Marshfield, WI 54449
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
WWF Womens High School Folkstyle State
UW-Stevens Point
2050 4th Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481


Fri, 03/13 to
Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
2020 Dominate in the Dells - USAW Tour of America (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 03/13
 
More Info
Bloomer Blackhawk Open
Bloomer High School
1310 17th Ave
Bloomer, WI 54724
Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
46th Annual St Croix Falls Open
St Croix Falls High School
740 Maple Dr
St Croix Falls, WI 54024


Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
46th Annual St. Croix Falls Open
St Croix Falls High School
740 Maple Dr
St Croix Falls, WI 54024


Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Boscobel Youth Wrestling Tournament
Boscobel Junior-Senior High School
300 Brindley St
Boscobel, WI 53805

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament 2020 (USAW)
Cambridge High School
403 Blue Jay Way
Cambridge, WI 53523

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Cashton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Cashton Elementary School
436 Front St
Cashton, WI 54619

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Hustisford Girls Wrestling
Hustisford Jr/Sr High School
845 S Lake St
Hustisford, WI 53034

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Jerry Robers SF Youth Classic
Sheboygan Falls High School
220 Amherst Ave
Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Reedsville Elementary/ Middle School
350 S Park St
Reedsville, WI 54230
Sat, 03/14 to
Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
TOA-2020 Dominate in the Dells
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
17TH Annual Seymour Youth Tournament
Seymour High School Fieldhouse
10 Cirlce Dr
Seymour, WI 54165

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
2020 Random Lake Youth Tournament
Random Lake High School
605 Random Lake Rd
Random Lake, WI 53075

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
Little Chute Mustang Youth Challenge
Little Chute High School
1402 Freedom Rd
Little Chute, WI 54140

Fri, 03/20 to
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier - District 3 (USAW)
J I Case High School
7345 Washington Ave
Racine, WI 53406


Fri, 03/20 to
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier - District 5 (USAW)
Merrill High School
1201 N Sales St
Merrill, WI 54452


Fri, 03/20 to
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier-District #1 (USAW)
Prairie Du Chien High School
800 E Crawford St
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821


Fri, 03/20 to
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF State Qualifier - District 8 (USAW)
River Falls Senior High School
818 Cemetery Rd
River Falls, WI 54022


Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Hilbert Area Youth Wrestling Tournament
Hilbert Middle-High School
1139 W Milwaukee St
Hilbert, WI 54129

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Wausau East Takedown Tournament
Wausau East High School
2607 N 18th St
Wausau, WI 54403

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Bay Port High School
2710 Lineville Rd
Green Bay, WI 54313

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fond du Lac Qualifier
Fond du Lac High School
801 Campus Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Merrill High School
1201 N Sales St
Merrill, WI 54452
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Monroe Qualifier
Monroe High School
1600 26th St
Monroe, WI 53566
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Prairie du Chien Qual
Prairie du Chien High School
800 E Crawford St
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Racine Case Qual
J I Case High School
7345 Washington Ave
Racine, WI 53406


Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
River Falls Senior High School
818 Cemetery Rd
River Falls, WI 54022
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Qualifier - District #2 (USAW)
Monroe High School
1600 26th St
Monroe, WI 53566
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Westby Area High School
206 W Ave S
Westby, WI 54667
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
WWF State Qualifier- District 6 (USAW)
Westby High School
206 W Ave S
Westby, WI 54667


Thu, 03/26 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
Broadmoor World Arena
3185 Venetucci Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Thu, 03/26 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
Wisconsin Kids Folkstyle State Championship (USAW)
Alliant Energy Center Coliseum
1919 Alliant Energy Center Way
Madison, WI 53713


Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Last Chance Olympic Trials Qualifier (USAW)
Pucillo Gymnasium
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships (USAW)
Alliant Energy Center Coliseum
1919 Alliant Energy Center Way
Madison, WI 53713


Sat, 03/28 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW)
NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531

Thu, 04/02 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
USAW National High School Folkstyle Duals (USAW)
Knowling Fieldhouse
301 W Wabash Ave
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Fri, 04/03 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 Kimberly Freestyle/Greco Tournament (USAW)
John R Gerritts Middle School
545 S John St
Kimberly, WI 54136


Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids/Mstr Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
Menasha Tournament of Champions 2020
Menasha High School
420 7th St
Menasha, WI 54952


Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
2020 Mukwonago FreestyleTournament (USAW)
Mukwonago High School
605 W Veterans Way
Mukwonago, WI 53149

Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
2020 Mukwonago Greco Tournament (USAW)
Mukwonago High School
605 W Veterans Way
Mukwonago, WI 53149

Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
Mukwonago Grizzly Open (USAW)
Mukwonago High School
605 W Veterans Way
Mukwonago, WI 53149


Fri, 05/01 to
Sun, 05/03
 
More Info
Wisconsin Freestyle & Greco-Roman State Championships (USAW)
Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965


Sat, 05/02
 
More Info
WWF Freestyle State Championships (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965


Sun, 05/03
 
More Info
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965


Fri, 05/08 to
Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
Irving Convention Center
500 W Las Colinas Blvd
Irving, TX 75039

Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas , NV 89109
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Freestyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Thu, 06/25 to
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Greco Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 07/04
 
More Info
Slayer JV Open
DC Everest Senior High School
6500 Alderson St
Weston, WI 54476


Tue, 07/07
 
More Info
Lemonweir Invitational
Tomah High School
901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660
Tue, 07/07
 
More Info
Warrens Duals
Tomah High School
901 Lincoln Ave
Tomah, WI 54660
Sat, 07/11
 
More Info
Slayer Invite
DC Everest Senior High School
6500 Alderson St
Weston, WI 54476
Fri, 07/17 to
Fri, 07/24
 
More Info
2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals (USAW)
Fargodome
1800 N University Dr
Fargo, ND 58102

Sat, 07/18
 
More Info
Slayer Duals
DC Everest Senior High School
6500 Alderson St
Weston, WI 54476
Mon, 08/31
 
More Info
The Beast Cage
The Beast Cage
3039 State Hwy 73
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Sat, 10/10
 
More Info
Grove Open
Grove Elementary School
471 Grove Ave
Wisconsin rapids, WI 54494
Sat, 12/12
 
More Info
Grove National Duals
Grove Elementary School
471 Grove Ave
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Sat, 12/12
 
More Info
Grove Scramble
Grove Elementary School
471 Grove Ave
Wisconsin rapids, WI 54494